Academy 2017/2018
Moderator: moderators
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10955
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Academy 2017/2018
Schools side won 34-22
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10955
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Academy 2017/2018
Shane Horgan Cup
Wednesday, 23rd August, at Cill Dara RFC (South-East – bye)
Metro 0 Midlands 29 (KO 6pm)
North-East 21 North Midlands 10 (KO 7.15pm)
Wednesday, 1st November, at Tullamore RFC (North Midlands – bye)
Midlands v North East (KO 11.30am)
Metro v South East (KO 1pm)
Wednesday, 3rd January, at Donnybrook (Midlands – bye)
Metro v Nth East (KO 11.30am)
South East v North Midlands (KO 1pm)
Wednesday, 15th February, at Ashbourne RFC (Metro – bye)
North Midlands v Midlands (KO 11.30am)
South East v North East (KO 1pm)
Wednesday, 4th April, at Enniscorthy RFC (North-East – bye)
South East v Midlands (KO 11.30am)
North Midlands v Metro (KO 1pm)
Wednesday, 23rd August, at Cill Dara RFC (South-East – bye)
Metro 0 Midlands 29 (KO 6pm)
North-East 21 North Midlands 10 (KO 7.15pm)
Wednesday, 1st November, at Tullamore RFC (North Midlands – bye)
Midlands v North East (KO 11.30am)
Metro v South East (KO 1pm)
Wednesday, 3rd January, at Donnybrook (Midlands – bye)
Metro v Nth East (KO 11.30am)
South East v North Midlands (KO 1pm)
Wednesday, 15th February, at Ashbourne RFC (Metro – bye)
North Midlands v Midlands (KO 11.30am)
South East v North East (KO 1pm)
Wednesday, 4th April, at Enniscorthy RFC (North-East – bye)
South East v Midlands (KO 11.30am)
North Midlands v Metro (KO 1pm)
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10955
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Academy 2017/2018
Leinster u20 defeated Italy u20 44-29.
Leinster u18 clubs lost 29-24 to Irish exiles.
Leinster u18 clubs lost 29-24 to Irish exiles.
-
- Bookworm
- Posts: 114
- Joined: January 22nd, 2017, 10:25 pm
Re: Academy 2017/2018
Not sure many on here will know but how strong would the Italian & Leinster team's be? That's a good win considering its away from home for the province.
EDIT - Ofcourse people will know the strength of the Leinster team, I'm mostly referring to Italy in the question.
EDIT - Ofcourse people will know the strength of the Leinster team, I'm mostly referring to Italy in the question.
Re: Academy 2017/2018
Well the last two times the Ireland U20s played them they lost 22-21 (in World Championships) and won 26-27 (away in 6 Nations) so that's not a bad result for the Leinster U20sCathalsmart wrote:Not sure many on here will know but how strong would the Italian & Leinster team's be? That's a good win considering its away from home for the province.
EDIT - Ofcourse people will know the strength of the Leinster team, I'm mostly referring to Italy in the question.
#LiveLifeLoveLeinster
#BeSeenBeHeardBeBlueBELIEVE
I'm a Book Mark and damn proud of it. Storm 1:08 forever
#BeSeenBeHeardBeBlueBELIEVE
I'm a Book Mark and damn proud of it. Storm 1:08 forever
-
- Bookworm
- Posts: 114
- Joined: January 22nd, 2017, 10:25 pm
Re: Academy 2017/2018
And lets not forget Scotland & Wales only beat them by a point aswell. Italy do appear to be on the up in player development, yes this could be a once off but then again I look at this side and they do appear to have a knowledgable understanding of the game do it appears there are other powers at work other than just the players but the way they are told to play the game.Xanthippe wrote:Well the last two times the Ireland U20s played them they lost 22-21 (in World Championships) and won 26-27 (away in 6 Nations) so that's not a bad result for the Leinster U20sCathalsmart wrote:Not sure many on here will know but how strong would the Italian & Leinster team's be? That's a good win considering its away from home for the province.
EDIT - Ofcourse people will know the strength of the Leinster team, I'm mostly referring to Italy in the question.
-
- Mullet
- Posts: 1591
- Joined: March 18th, 2015, 1:20 am
Re: Academy 2017/2018
Who's coaching the Leinster U20s? I think I saw somewhere that Noel McNamara is involved? He seems to be a pretty good coach
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10955
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Academy 2017/2018
Yeah I believe he is head coach/backs coach.leinsterforever wrote:Who's coaching the Leinster U20s? I think I saw somewhere that Noel McNamara is involved? He seems to be a pretty good coach
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10955
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Academy 2017/2018
Leinster u18 club side:
15. Cathal Farrell (Tullamore) / Mike McGiff (Clontarf) ht
14. Josh O’Connor (Wexford) / Thomas Jones (North Kildare) 22 mins
13. Luis Faria (Wanderers)
12. Karl Martin (Boyne)
11. Sean Wafer (Gorey)
10. Paddy McKenzie (Wicklow)
9. Shane Murphy (Skerries) / Fiachra Hourlehan (Enniscorthy) 61 mins
1. Marcus Hannon (Clane) / Sean O’Rourke (Athy) 67 mins
2. Barry Ryan (Wexford) / Mark Nicholson (Wicklow) 61 mins
3. Charlie Ward (Tullow) / Jordan Kelly (Enniscorthy) 66 mins
4. Fion Gilbert (Clontarf)
5. Sam Porter (Wicklow) / Rob Murphy (Gorey) 53 mins
6. Brian Deeney (Wexford)
7. Luke Thompson (Wicklow) CAPTAIN
8. Tadgh Butler (Kilkenny)
15. Cathal Farrell (Tullamore) / Mike McGiff (Clontarf) ht
14. Josh O’Connor (Wexford) / Thomas Jones (North Kildare) 22 mins
13. Luis Faria (Wanderers)
12. Karl Martin (Boyne)
11. Sean Wafer (Gorey)
10. Paddy McKenzie (Wicklow)
9. Shane Murphy (Skerries) / Fiachra Hourlehan (Enniscorthy) 61 mins
1. Marcus Hannon (Clane) / Sean O’Rourke (Athy) 67 mins
2. Barry Ryan (Wexford) / Mark Nicholson (Wicklow) 61 mins
3. Charlie Ward (Tullow) / Jordan Kelly (Enniscorthy) 66 mins
4. Fion Gilbert (Clontarf)
5. Sam Porter (Wicklow) / Rob Murphy (Gorey) 53 mins
6. Brian Deeney (Wexford)
7. Luke Thompson (Wicklow) CAPTAIN
8. Tadgh Butler (Kilkenny)
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10955
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Academy 2017/2018
Leinster U19
15. Robert Russell (St Michael’s)
14. Jeff O’Loughlin (St Michael’s)
13. Liam Turner (Blackrock)
12. David Ryan (St Michael’s)
11. Ruairi Shields (St Mary’s)
10. David Hawkshaw (Belvedere, Capt)
9. Cormac Foley (St Gerard’s)
1. Niall McEniff (St Mary’s)
2. Richard Bergin (St Mary’s)
3. Michael Milne (Cistercian Roscrea)
4. Adam Melia (Terenure)
5. Ryan Baird (St Michael’s)
6. Reuben Pim (Kilkenny)
7. Scott Penny (St Michael’s)
8. Ruadhan Byron (Belvedere)
16. Declan Adamson (St Fintan’s HS)
17. Abdel-Aziz Nasir (St Fintan’s High School)
18. Conan Dunne (Kilkenny RFC)
19. Ronan Watters (St Mary’s)
20. Dan O’Donovan (St Michael’s)
21. Hugo Lennox (Skerries RFC)
22. Conor Kelly (Cistercian, Roscrea)
23. Brian O’Donnell (Gonzaga)
15. Robert Russell (St Michael’s)
14. Jeff O’Loughlin (St Michael’s)
13. Liam Turner (Blackrock)
12. David Ryan (St Michael’s)
11. Ruairi Shields (St Mary’s)
10. David Hawkshaw (Belvedere, Capt)
9. Cormac Foley (St Gerard’s)
1. Niall McEniff (St Mary’s)
2. Richard Bergin (St Mary’s)
3. Michael Milne (Cistercian Roscrea)
4. Adam Melia (Terenure)
5. Ryan Baird (St Michael’s)
6. Reuben Pim (Kilkenny)
7. Scott Penny (St Michael’s)
8. Ruadhan Byron (Belvedere)
16. Declan Adamson (St Fintan’s HS)
17. Abdel-Aziz Nasir (St Fintan’s High School)
18. Conan Dunne (Kilkenny RFC)
19. Ronan Watters (St Mary’s)
20. Dan O’Donovan (St Michael’s)
21. Hugo Lennox (Skerries RFC)
22. Conor Kelly (Cistercian, Roscrea)
23. Brian O’Donnell (Gonzaga)
Last edited by mildlyinterested on September 5th, 2017, 9:43 am, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10955
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Academy 2017/2018
Leinster Schools
15. Sam Dardis (Terenure)
14. Tom Maher (Blackrock)
13. James Reynolds (CBC Monkstown)
12. Mick O’Gara (Pres Bray)
11. John Maher (Clongowes Wood)
10. Ben Watson (St Gerard’s)
9. Ben Murphy (Pres Bray)
1. Cian Duffy (Blackrock)
2. Ethan Baxter (St Gerard’s)
3. Thomas Clarkson (Blackrock)
4. Jody Booth (St Michael’s)
5. Cian Prendergast (Newbridge, Capt)
6. Anthony Ryan (Clongowes Wood)
7. Jack Cooke (Terenure)
8. Ed Brennan (Blackrock)
16. Jerry Cahir (Cistercian, Roscrea)
17. Luke Rigney (Cistercian, Roscrea)
18. Conor Duff (Clongowes Wood)
19. Gavin Dowling (Clongowes Wood)
20. Dan Beggs (Clongowes Wood)
21. Adam McEvoy (St. Marys)
22. Cian Egenton (Castleknock)
23. Andrew Smith (St. Michaels)
24. Max O'Reilly (St. Gerards)
15. Sam Dardis (Terenure)
14. Tom Maher (Blackrock)
13. James Reynolds (CBC Monkstown)
12. Mick O’Gara (Pres Bray)
11. John Maher (Clongowes Wood)
10. Ben Watson (St Gerard’s)
9. Ben Murphy (Pres Bray)
1. Cian Duffy (Blackrock)
2. Ethan Baxter (St Gerard’s)
3. Thomas Clarkson (Blackrock)
4. Jody Booth (St Michael’s)
5. Cian Prendergast (Newbridge, Capt)
6. Anthony Ryan (Clongowes Wood)
7. Jack Cooke (Terenure)
8. Ed Brennan (Blackrock)
16. Jerry Cahir (Cistercian, Roscrea)
17. Luke Rigney (Cistercian, Roscrea)
18. Conor Duff (Clongowes Wood)
19. Gavin Dowling (Clongowes Wood)
20. Dan Beggs (Clongowes Wood)
21. Adam McEvoy (St. Marys)
22. Cian Egenton (Castleknock)
23. Andrew Smith (St. Michaels)
24. Max O'Reilly (St. Gerards)
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10955
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Academy 2017/2018
Under 20's AIL clubs:
Jack Aungier(Prop) - ?
Jordan Duggan(Prop) - Naas
Joe Byrne(Prop) - ?
Evin Coyle(Prop) - UCD
Sean Goodburn(Prop) - ?
Niall McEniff(Prop) - St. Marys
Giuseppe Coyne(Prop) - DUFC
--
Ronan Kelleher(Hooker) - Lansdowne
Eoghan Clarke(Hooker) - ?
Dan Sheehan(Hooker) - ?
Cathal Duff(Hooker) - Naas
--
Jack Dunne(Second Row) - DUFC
Cormac Daly(Second Row) - Clontarf
Aaron Browne(Second Row) - Old Wesley
Charlie Ryan(Second Row) - ?
Adam Melia(Second Row) - Terenure
--
Caelan Doris(Backrow) - St. Marys
JJ O'Dea(Backrow) - Navan
Max Kearney(Backrow) - Clontarf
Richard Dunne(Backrow) - DUFC
Will Fay(Backrow) - Lansdowne
Cian Reilly(Backrow) - ?
Conor Doran(Backrow) - Clontarf
Ruadhán McDonnell(Backrow) - Blackrock
--
Hugh O'Sullivan(Scrumhalf) - Clontarf
Patrick Patterson(Scrumhalf) - UCD
James Kenny(Scrumhalf) - Lansdowne
Peter O'Beirne(SCrumhalf) - Old Belvedere
Mark Fabian(Scrumhalf) - Terenure
Paraic Cagney(Scrumhalf) - ?
--
Conor Dean(Outhalf) - St. Marys
Harry Byrne(Outhalf) - Old Belvedere
Peter Hastie(Outhalf) - Lansdowne
--
Sean O'Brien(Centre) - Clontarf
Tommy O'Brien(Centre) - UCD
Jay Moriarty(Centre) - DUFC
Myles Carey(Centre) - St. Marys
--
Tom Roche(Wing) - Lansdowne
Peter Sullivan(Wing) - Lansdowne
Peter Maher(Wing) - Old Belvedere
Tom O'Callaghan(Wing) - Old Wesley
Conor Dunne(Wing/Fullback) - Clontarf
Michael Silvester(Wing/Fullback) - DUFC
Jack Aungier(Prop) - ?
Jordan Duggan(Prop) - Naas
Joe Byrne(Prop) - ?
Evin Coyle(Prop) - UCD
Sean Goodburn(Prop) - ?
Niall McEniff(Prop) - St. Marys
Giuseppe Coyne(Prop) - DUFC
--
Ronan Kelleher(Hooker) - Lansdowne
Eoghan Clarke(Hooker) - ?
Dan Sheehan(Hooker) - ?
Cathal Duff(Hooker) - Naas
--
Jack Dunne(Second Row) - DUFC
Cormac Daly(Second Row) - Clontarf
Aaron Browne(Second Row) - Old Wesley
Charlie Ryan(Second Row) - ?
Adam Melia(Second Row) - Terenure
--
Caelan Doris(Backrow) - St. Marys
JJ O'Dea(Backrow) - Navan
Max Kearney(Backrow) - Clontarf
Richard Dunne(Backrow) - DUFC
Will Fay(Backrow) - Lansdowne
Cian Reilly(Backrow) - ?
Conor Doran(Backrow) - Clontarf
Ruadhán McDonnell(Backrow) - Blackrock
--
Hugh O'Sullivan(Scrumhalf) - Clontarf
Patrick Patterson(Scrumhalf) - UCD
James Kenny(Scrumhalf) - Lansdowne
Peter O'Beirne(SCrumhalf) - Old Belvedere
Mark Fabian(Scrumhalf) - Terenure
Paraic Cagney(Scrumhalf) - ?
--
Conor Dean(Outhalf) - St. Marys
Harry Byrne(Outhalf) - Old Belvedere
Peter Hastie(Outhalf) - Lansdowne
--
Sean O'Brien(Centre) - Clontarf
Tommy O'Brien(Centre) - UCD
Jay Moriarty(Centre) - DUFC
Myles Carey(Centre) - St. Marys
--
Tom Roche(Wing) - Lansdowne
Peter Sullivan(Wing) - Lansdowne
Peter Maher(Wing) - Old Belvedere
Tom O'Callaghan(Wing) - Old Wesley
Conor Dunne(Wing/Fullback) - Clontarf
Michael Silvester(Wing/Fullback) - DUFC
Last edited by mildlyinterested on September 7th, 2017, 8:08 am, edited 2 times in total.
Re: Academy 2017/2018
Charlie Ryan (ex-Blackrock) has been very unlucky with injuries. I don't think he is in training at present (I could be wrong).mildlyinterested wrote:Under 20's AIL clubs:
Jack Aungier(Prop) - ?
Jordan Duggan(Prop) - Naas
Joe Byrne(Prop) - ?
Evin Coyle(Prop) - ?
Sean Goodburn(Prop) - ?
Niall McEniff(Prop) - St. Marys
Giuseppe Coyne(Prop) - DUFC
--
Ronan Kelleher(Hooker) - Lansdowne
Eoghan Clarke(Hooker) - ?
Dan Sheehan(Hooker) - ?
Cathal Duff(Hooker) - ?
--
Jack Dunne(Second Row) - DUFC
Cormac Daly(Second Row) - Clontarf
Aaron Browne(Second Row) - Old Wesley
Charles Ryan(Second Row) - ?
--
Caelan Doris(Backrow) - St. Marys
JJ O'Dea(Backrow) - Navan
Max Kearney(Backrow) - Clontarf
Richard Dunne(Backrow) - DUFC
Will Fay(Backrow) - Lansdowne
Cian Reilly(Backrow) - ?
Conor Doran(Backrow) - Clontarf
Ruadhán McDonnell(Backrow) - ?
--
Hugh O'Sullivan(Scrumhalf) - Clontarf
Patrick Patterson(Scrumhalf) - ?
James Kenny(Scrumhalf) - ?
Peter O'Beirne(SCrumhalf) - ?
Mark Fabian(Scrumhalf) - ?
Paraic Cagney(Scrumhalf) - ?
--
Conor Dean(Outhalf) - St. Marys
Harry Byrne(Outhalf) - Old Belvedere
Peter Hastie(Outhalf) - Lansdowne
--
Sean O'Brien(Centre) - Clontarf
Tommy O'Brien(Centre) - UCD
Jay Moriarty(Centre) - DUFC
Myles Carey(Centre) - St. Marys
--
Tom Roche(Wing) - Lansdowne
Peter Sullivan(Wing) - Lansdowne
Peter Maher(Wing) - Old Belvedere
Tom O'Callaghan(Wing) - Old Wesley
Conor Dunne(Wing/Fullback) - Clontarf
Michael Silvester(Wing/Fullback) - DUFC
It will be interesting to see where Aungier plays his club rugby. I'm sure all the clubs would be keen to have him. He should be aiming to play AIL this year.
- riocard911
- Shane Jennings
- Posts: 5986
- Joined: July 27th, 2015, 10:42 pm
Re: Academy 2017/2018
Aungier's a Suttonian, so 'Tarf would be logical. Unless of course he's studying out in UCD.....
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10955
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Academy 2017/2018
Heard it was looking like Tarf.riocard911 wrote:Aungier's a Suttonian, so 'Tarf would be logical. Unless of course he's studying out in UCD.....
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10955
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Academy 2017/2018
Sean McNulty captain of UCD this year.
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10955
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Academy 2017/2018
u18 schools play munster in Cork IT.
u18 clubs play ulster in Armagh.
u19 play ulster in Donnybrook.
u18 clubs play ulster in Armagh.
u19 play ulster in Donnybrook.
Re: Academy 2017/2018
any teams announced
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10955
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Academy 2017/2018
Leinster U18 Clubs
15. Diarmuid Egan (Tullamore RFC)
14. Matthew Yungman (Seapoint Rugby Club)
13. Luis Faria (Wanderers FC)
12. Karl Martin (Boyne RFC)
11. Josh O’Connor (Wexford Wanderers RFC)
10. Paddy McKenzie (Wicklow RFC)
9. Shane Murphy (Skerries RFC)
1. Marcus Hanan (Clane RFC)
2. Barry Ryan (Wexford Wanderers RFC)
3. Michael Power (Clontarf FC)
4. Fionn Gilbert (Clontarf FC)
5. Sam Porter (Wicklow RFC)
6. Brian Deeney (Wexford Wanderers RFC)
7. Luke Thompson (Wicklow RFC) CAPTAIN
8. David Murphy (Blackrock College RFC)
Replacements
16. Sean O’Rourke (Athy RFC)
17. Mark Nicholson (Wicklow RFC)
18. Jordan Kelly (Enniscorthy RFC)
19. Tadgh Butler (Kilkenny RFC)
20. Robery Murphy (Gorey RFC)
21. Jack Ussher (Suttonians RFC)
22. Adam Nealon (DLSP FC)
23. Thomas McBrien (Skerries RFC)
15. Diarmuid Egan (Tullamore RFC)
14. Matthew Yungman (Seapoint Rugby Club)
13. Luis Faria (Wanderers FC)
12. Karl Martin (Boyne RFC)
11. Josh O’Connor (Wexford Wanderers RFC)
10. Paddy McKenzie (Wicklow RFC)
9. Shane Murphy (Skerries RFC)
1. Marcus Hanan (Clane RFC)
2. Barry Ryan (Wexford Wanderers RFC)
3. Michael Power (Clontarf FC)
4. Fionn Gilbert (Clontarf FC)
5. Sam Porter (Wicklow RFC)
6. Brian Deeney (Wexford Wanderers RFC)
7. Luke Thompson (Wicklow RFC) CAPTAIN
8. David Murphy (Blackrock College RFC)
Replacements
16. Sean O’Rourke (Athy RFC)
17. Mark Nicholson (Wicklow RFC)
18. Jordan Kelly (Enniscorthy RFC)
19. Tadgh Butler (Kilkenny RFC)
20. Robery Murphy (Gorey RFC)
21. Jack Ussher (Suttonians RFC)
22. Adam Nealon (DLSP FC)
23. Thomas McBrien (Skerries RFC)
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10955
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Academy 2017/2018
Leinster U19 (v Ulster U19, 9th September, Donnybrook Stadium, KO 2.30pm)
15. Robert Russell(St. Michael's)
14. Adam La Grue(Terenure)
13. Liam Turner(Blackrock)
12. David Ryan(St. Michael's)
11. Ruairi Shields(St. Mary's)
10. David Hawkshaw(Belvedere) CAPTAIN
9. Cormac Foley(St. Gerards)
1. Niall McEniff(St. Mary's)
2. Richard Bergin(St. Mary's)
3. Conan Dunne(Kilkenny RFC)
4. Adam Melia(Terenure)
5. Ryan Baird(St. Michael's)
6. Reuben Pim(Kilkenny) VICE-CAPTAIN
7. Scott Penny(St. Michael's)
8. Dan O’Donovan(St. Michael's)
Replacements
16. Declan Adamson(Clontarf RFC)
17. Aziz Naser(Suttonians RFC)
18. Michael Milne(Roscrea)
19. Ronan Watters(St. Mary's)
20. Ruadhan Byron(Belvedere)
21. Garrett Fitzgerald(Tullow RFC)
22. Conor Kelly(Roscrea)
23. Brian O’Donnell(Gonzaga)
Notable players missing:
Darragh Bolger(Prop/Clontarf RFC)
Giuseppe Coyne(Prop/Blackrock)
Sean Molony(Hooker/Blackrock)
Charlie Ryan(Lock/Blackrock)
Alan Francis(Backrow/Blackrock)
Martin Moloney(Backrow/Athy RFC)
Harry Byrne(Outhalf/St. Michaels)
Eoin Barr(Centre/Gonzaga)
Darragh Kelly(Wing/Suttonians RFC)
15. Robert Russell(St. Michael's)
14. Adam La Grue(Terenure)
13. Liam Turner(Blackrock)
12. David Ryan(St. Michael's)
11. Ruairi Shields(St. Mary's)
10. David Hawkshaw(Belvedere) CAPTAIN
9. Cormac Foley(St. Gerards)
1. Niall McEniff(St. Mary's)
2. Richard Bergin(St. Mary's)
3. Conan Dunne(Kilkenny RFC)
4. Adam Melia(Terenure)
5. Ryan Baird(St. Michael's)
6. Reuben Pim(Kilkenny) VICE-CAPTAIN
7. Scott Penny(St. Michael's)
8. Dan O’Donovan(St. Michael's)
Replacements
16. Declan Adamson(Clontarf RFC)
17. Aziz Naser(Suttonians RFC)
18. Michael Milne(Roscrea)
19. Ronan Watters(St. Mary's)
20. Ruadhan Byron(Belvedere)
21. Garrett Fitzgerald(Tullow RFC)
22. Conor Kelly(Roscrea)
23. Brian O’Donnell(Gonzaga)
Notable players missing:
Darragh Bolger(Prop/Clontarf RFC)
Giuseppe Coyne(Prop/Blackrock)
Sean Molony(Hooker/Blackrock)
Charlie Ryan(Lock/Blackrock)
Alan Francis(Backrow/Blackrock)
Martin Moloney(Backrow/Athy RFC)
Harry Byrne(Outhalf/St. Michaels)
Eoin Barr(Centre/Gonzaga)
Darragh Kelly(Wing/Suttonians RFC)